206 Persimmon Drive O'Fallon, IL 62269
Sold

  206 Persimmon Drive O'Fallon, IL 62269

Sold on 04/20/2026
$229,000 (USD)
4
BED
2
BATH
1,507
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/20/2026
Taxes
$2,917(2024)
Lot Size
7,841 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1968
School District
O Fallon Dist 90
County
St. Clair County

Listed By

Gary Johnston, Johnston Realty, Inc.
Bought with
Joe Carroll, Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors
Source
MARIS - IDX
Last checked May 13 2026 at 2:55 AM CDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
  • Laundry: In Basement
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Range
Subdivision
  • Westbrook 4Th Add
School Information
  • Elementary School: Ofallon Dist 90
  • Middle School: Ofallon Dist 90
  • High School: Ofallon
Garage
  • Attached Garage
Stories
  • One
Living Area
  • 1,507 sqft

$ (+/-)
Mar 01, 2026
Price Changed
$237,900
-5%
-$12,000
Feb 20, 2026
Price Changed
$249,900
-3%
-$7,000
Feb 06, 2026
Price Changed
$256,900
-1%
-$2,100
Jan 24, 2026
Listed
$259,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/12/2026 21:55. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.