801 Preston Lane Cahokia, IL 62206
Sold

  801 Preston Lane Cahokia, IL 62206

Sold on 12/22/2025
$95,000 (USD)
3
BED
1
BATH
1,677
SQFT
Sold Date:
12/22/2025
Taxes
$53(2024)
Lot Size
8,712 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1952
School District
Cahokia Dist 187
County
St. Clair County

Listed By

Wendy Johnson, Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors
Angie Judd Uram, Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors
Bought with
Star Harris, Re/Max Results Realty
Source
MARIS - IDX
Last checked May 14 2026 at 6:07 PM CDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
Basement Information
  • 8 Ft + Pour
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Shingle
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Connected, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
  • Elementary School: Cahokia Dist 187
  • Middle School: Cahokia Dist 187
  • High School: Cahokia
Garage
  • Attached Garage
Stories
  • One
Living Area
  • 1,677 sqft

$ (+/-)
Nov 19, 2025
Price Changed
$89,000
11%
$9,000
Nov 11, 2025
Price Changed
$80,000
-11%
-$9,999
Oct 22, 2025
Price Changed
$89,999
-5%
-$5,001
Oct 21, 2025
Price Changed
$95,000
-5%
-$4,999
Sep 30, 2025
Price Changed
$99,999
-7%
-$7,001
Sep 23, 2025
Listed
$107,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 13:07. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.