1801 E C Street Belleville, IL 62221
Sold

  1801 E C Street Belleville, IL 62221

Sold on 04/08/2026
$195,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
1,213
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/08/2026
Taxes
$3,711(2024)
Lot Size
8,712 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1908
School District
Belleville Dist 118
County
St. Clair County

Listed By

Joe Carroll, Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors
Bought with
Barbara Shelton, Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors
Source
MARIS - IDX
Last checked May 13 2026 at 3:10 AM CDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Basement Information
  • 8 Ft + Pour
  • Walk-Out Access
  • Storage Space
  • Unfinished
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities, Sewer Connected, Cable Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
  • Elementary School: Belleville Dist 118
  • Middle School: Belleville Dist 118
  • High School: Belleville High School-East
Parking
  • Detached
Stories
  • One and One Half
Living Area
  • 1,213 sqft

$ (+/-)
Mar 06, 2026
Price Changed
$195,000
-3%
-$5,000
Oct 31, 2025
Price Changed
$200,000
-2%
-$5,000
Oct 03, 2025
Price Changed
$205,000
-2%
-$4,000
Sep 05, 2025
Listed
$209,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/12/2026 22:10. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.